Skip to content
Cricket Record Book

Royal Challengers Bengaluru WPL Records: Titles, Runs and Wickets

Covers 35 WPL matches played by Royal Challengers Bengaluru Women from Mar 2023 to Feb 2026.

Two titles in four seasons sum up the Royal Challengers Bengaluru WPL records: RCB were champions in 2024 and again in 2026. Across 35 Women’s Premier League fixtures, played from Mar 2023 to Feb 2026, they have 18 wins, 16 defeats and 1 tie.

Smriti Mandhana leads the batting with 1,023 runs, and Shreyanka Patil (SR Patil) leads the bowling with 30 wickets. The best single performances belong to Ellyse Perry, whose 6/15 against Mumbai Indians is the top bowling return, and Sophie Devine, who made 99 off 36 balls against Gujarat Giants.

RCB in the WPL, season by season

The overall win share of decided games is 52.9 per cent, but that hides a steep climb. The 2023 debut season brought just 2 wins in 8. A year later they won 6 of 10 and took their first title. The 2025 season dipped to 3 wins, 4 losses and a tie in 8 games.

Then came the best campaign of all. In 2026 RCB won 7 of 9 and finished as champions again. They opened that season with five straight wins at the DY Patil Sports Academy and Vadodara, and with the last game of 2025 included, the winning run reached six. Two defeats followed, to Delhi Capitals by 7 wickets and Mumbai Indians by 15 runs, before wins over UP Warriorz and, on 5 Feb 2026, Delhi Capitals by 6 wickets.

RCB have never lost a final, since the season table lists no runner-up finishes. The wider league is on the WPL records page.

RCB WPL Season by Season Record and Titles

Finish shows only finals reached.

SeasonMatchesWonLostTied/NRFinish
20269720Champions
20258341
202410640Champions
20238260

Royal Challengers Bengaluru WPL Records Against Each Team

Most Runs for RCB in the WPL

BatterMInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s50s
S Mandhana35351,0239631.00136.7607
EA Perry252597290*64.80132.9708
RM Ghosh33338149033.92151.0205
SFM Devine18184029923.65153.4402
GM Harris992378526.33178.2002
S Meghana882215331.57127.0101
G Wareham12122044825.50150.0000
KS Ahuja12121794616.27126.9500
G Voll661707934.00126.8702
DN Wyatt661375722.83125.6901
HC Knight881353422.50140.6200
N de Klerk7713463*33.50136.7301
RP Yadav661146622.80140.7401
SR Patil16161092321.80151.3900
Raghvi Bist55953319.00102.1500

Most Wickets for RCB in the WPL

BowlerMInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
SR Patil2424305/2320.808.731
G Wareham1818193/2125.638.520
N de Klerk1010184/2215.897.940
S Asha1515175/2219.247.601
EA Perry2020146/1530.868.251
Renuka Singh2323133/2346.008.340
LK Bell99123/2616.585.530
S Molineux1010123/2023.177.320
SG Satghare6693/2119.448.750
SFM Devine141492/2329.788.380
KJ Garth8882/1930.258.340
S Rana5563/2618.508.220
HC Knight4442/1719.5011.140
ML Schutt7741/1955.008.460
P Rawat3332/1620.3310.170

Most Sixes for RCB Women

BatterMInnsSixesRunsHS
RM Ghosh Royal Challengers Bengaluru33334181490
S Mandhana Royal Challengers Bengaluru3535291,02396
EA Perry Royal Challengers Bengaluru25252597290*
SFM Devine Royal Challengers Bengaluru18182040299
GM Harris Royal Challengers Bengaluru99823785
S Meghana Royal Challengers Bengaluru88622153
N de Klerk Royal Challengers Bengaluru77513463*
RP Yadav Royal Challengers Bengaluru66511466
G Wareham Royal Challengers Bengaluru1212420448
KS Ahuja Royal Challengers Bengaluru1212417946

Highest Individual Scores for RCB in the WPL

BatterScoreBalls4s6sAgainstDate
SFM Devine Royal Challengers Bengaluru993698Gujarat Giants18 Mar 2023
S Mandhana Royal Challengers Bengaluru9661133Delhi Capitals17 Jan 2026
RM Ghosh Royal Challengers Bengaluru9050106Mumbai Indians26 Jan 2026
EA Perry Royal Challengers Bengaluru90*5693UP Warriorz24 Feb 2025
S Mandhana Royal Challengers Bengaluru8741123Delhi Capitals5 Feb 2026
GM Harris Royal Challengers Bengaluru8540105UP Warriorz12 Jan 2026
EA Perry Royal Challengers Bengaluru8143112Mumbai Indians21 Feb 2025
S Mandhana Royal Challengers Bengaluru8147103Delhi Capitals17 Feb 2025
S Mandhana Royal Challengers Bengaluru8050103UP Warriorz4 Mar 2024
G Voll Royal Challengers Bengaluru7954140Delhi Capitals5 Feb 2026

Best bowling figures for Royal Challengers Bengaluru Women

BowlerFiguresOversAgainstDate
EA Perry Royal Challengers Bengaluru6/154Mumbai Indians12 Mar 2024
S Asha Royal Challengers Bengaluru5/224UP Warriorz24 Feb 2024
SR Patil Royal Challengers Bengaluru5/233.5Gujarat Giants16 Jan 2026
SR Patil Royal Challengers Bengaluru4/123.3Delhi Capitals17 Mar 2024
N de Klerk Royal Challengers Bengaluru4/224UP Warriorz29 Jan 2026
SR Patil Royal Challengers Bengaluru4/264Delhi Capitals10 Mar 2024
N de Klerk Royal Challengers Bengaluru4/264Mumbai Indians9 Jan 2026
EA Perry Royal Challengers Bengaluru3/164UP Warriorz15 Mar 2023

Royal Challengers Bengaluru Women highest totals

TeamTotalOversAgainstVenueDate
Royal Challengers Bengaluru21319.3UP WarriorzEkana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow8 Mar 2025
Royal Challengers Bengaluru204/419.4Delhi CapitalsVadodara Cricket Stadiums, Vadodara5 Feb 2026
Royal Challengers Bengaluru202/418.3Gujarat GiantsVadodara Cricket Stadiums, Vadodara14 Feb 2025
Royal Challengers Bengaluru199/320Mumbai IndiansBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai11 Mar 2025
Royal Challengers Bengaluru198/320UP WarriorzM Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru4 Mar 2024
Royal Challengers Bengaluru190/620Gujarat GiantsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai8 Mar 2023
Royal Challengers Bengaluru189/215.3Gujarat GiantsBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai18 Mar 2023
Royal Challengers Bengaluru184/920Mumbai IndiansVadodara Cricket Stadiums, Vadodara26 Jan 2026

Royal Challengers Bengaluru Women lowest totals

TeamTotalOversAgainstVenueDate
Royal Challengers Bengaluru10920Delhi CapitalsVadodara Cricket Stadiums, Vadodara24 Jan 2026
Royal Challengers Bengaluru13819.3UP WarriorzBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai10 Mar 2023
Royal Challengers Bengaluru15518.4Mumbai IndiansBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai6 Mar 2023
Royal Challengers Bengaluru21319.3UP WarriorzEkana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow8 Mar 2025

Most player of the match awards for Royal Challengers Bengaluru Women

PlayerAwards
S Mandhana3
Renuka Singh2
EA Perry2
GM Harris2
KS Ahuja1
SFM Devine1
S Asha1
S Molineux1
RM Ghosh1
S Rana1

Latest RCB WPL Results

MatchDateVenueResult
Delhi Capitals v Royal Challengers Bengaluru5 Feb 2026Vadodara Cricket Stadiums, VadodaraRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 6 wickets
UP Warriorz v Royal Challengers Bengaluru29 Jan 2026Vadodara Cricket Stadiums, VadodaraRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 8 wickets
Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bengaluru26 Jan 2026Vadodara Cricket Stadiums, VadodaraMumbai Indians won by 15 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Delhi Capitals24 Jan 2026Vadodara Cricket Stadiums, VadodaraDelhi Capitals won by 7 wickets
Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Gujarat Giants19 Jan 2026Vadodara Cricket Stadiums, VadodaraRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 61 runs
Delhi Capitals v Royal Challengers Bengaluru17 Jan 2026DY Patil Sports Academy, Navi MumbaiRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 8 wickets
Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Gujarat Giants16 Jan 2026DY Patil Sports Academy, Navi MumbaiRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 32 runs
UP Warriorz v Royal Challengers Bengaluru12 Jan 2026DY Patil Sports Academy, Navi MumbaiRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 9 wickets
Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bengaluru9 Jan 2026DY Patil Sports Academy, Navi MumbaiRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 3 wickets
Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Mumbai Indians11 Mar 2025Brabourne Stadium, MumbaiRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 11 runs

Head to head: who RCB beat and who beats them

RCB have winning records against two sides and losing records against the other two. They lead Gujarat Giants 5 to 3 and UP Warriorz 5 to 2, with one tie in the RCB vs UP Warriorz games.

Delhi Capitals are the hardest opponent: 6 wins to RCB’s 4 in 10 meetings, the most games against any team. The Delhi Capitals vs RCB page has the match list. Mumbai Indians edge the series 5 to 4, and you can follow it on the MI vs RCB WPL page.

The lowest RCB total came against Delhi, 109 in 20 overs at Vadodara on 24 Jan 2026. The highest is 213 against UP Warriorz at the Ekana Cricket Stadium in Lucknow on 8 Mar 2025. RCB were bowled out in 19.3 overs that day, so the same score also sits in the lowest totals table.

Mandhana, Perry, Patil: the RCB player records

Mandhana has averaged 31.00 over 35 innings, passing fifty 7 times, and her top score is 96 against Delhi Capitals. Perry is close behind on 972, and her average of 64.80 in 25 innings is the best by a distance. Richa Ghosh (RM Ghosh) scores quickest of the top three, 814 runs, struck at 151.02, and she leads the six count with 41, ahead of Mandhana’s 29 and Perry’s 25. Grace Harris scored fastest of all, at 178.20 in 9 innings.

Patil’s 30 wickets have cost 20.80 apiece, and her 5/23 against Gujarat Giants is her best. Georgia Wareham has 19, and Nadine de Klerk 18 at an average of 15.89 in just 10 games. S Asha took 5/22 against UP Warriorz, and LK Bell has been the hardest to score off, going at only 5.53 an over. Mandhana tops the club’s award count too, with 3 player of the match honours.

Questions about Royal Challengers Bengaluru (WPL)

How many WPL titles have Royal Challengers Bengaluru won?

Two. RCB were champions in 2024 and 2026. They won 6 of 10 matches in the 2024 season and 7 of 9 in 2026.

Which RCB batter has the most WPL runs?

Smriti Mandhana leads on 1,023, averaging 31.00. Ellyse Perry has 972 and Richa Ghosh 814.

Which bowler has the most WPL wickets for RCB?

Shreyanka Patil, whose 30 wickets have come at 20.80, best 5/23. Georgia Wareham has 19 and Nadine de Klerk 18.

What is RCB's highest individual WPL score?

Sophie Devine hit 99 off just 36 deliveries against Gujarat Giants in Mumbai on 18 Mar 2023. Mandhana’s 96 against Delhi Capitals on 17 Jan 2026 is next.

What was RCB's last WPL match?

In the data, RCB’s latest match was on 5 Feb 2026 at Vadodara, where they beat Delhi Capitals by 6 wickets. Mandhana made 87 and G Voll 79 that day, and RCB made 204/4.

Source: ball-by-ball match data from Cricsheet.org (ODC-BY). See how we compile these records.